Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
State Government TenderActive

Selection of an Agency for Design, Development, Deployment and Go-Live of a Unified Web Portal & Mobile Application for Bihar EcoTourism, followed by Two Years of Operation & Maintenance

Issued by: S. Chandrasekar
Bihar Government Tender● Active
Ref. NoIT-Web/RFP/2026-27
Est. ValueNot Disclosed
Deadline2026-09-21 14:00:25
TypeOpen Tender
Bihar
Published 2026-08-31 18:03:05

Tender Specifications & Timeline

14 Fields
Estimated Value
Not Disclosed
Organisation
S. Chandrasekar
Reference No.
IT-Web/RFP/2026-27
Status
Active
Location
Bihar
Source
Bihar eProcurement
Admin Level
Government of Bihar
Tender Type
Open Tender
Procurement Cat
GENERAL
Tender Category
ITEM RATE
Published Date
31-Aug-2026 06:03 PM
Submission Deadline
21-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Offer Validity
120 Days
NIT Uploaded
31-Aug-2026 07:00 PM

This environment & forestry tender covers selection of an Agency for Design, Development, Deployment and Go-Live of a Unified Web Portal & Mobile Application for Bihar EcoTourism, followed by Two Years of Operation & Maintenance, issued by S. Chandrasekar under reference IT-Web/RFP/2026-27. The tender is currently Active, open for bids from eligible vendors.

This procurement is part of ongoing efforts by Bihar government departments to maintain and upgrade public infrastructure and services in Bihar. Vendors interested in similar opportunities can browse other tenders from the same issuing department below.

Authority & Contacts

Dealing / Issuing Officer

Mr S. Chandrasekar (CCF)

Designation: CCF(IT)

Organization: Environment, Forest & Climate Change Department

ccfitbihar@gmail.com

Approving Authority

Sri Arvinder Singh

Designation: Principal Chief Conservator Of Forest(HoFF)

Organization: Environment, Forest & Climate Change Department

pccfbihar@gmail.com

Official Tender Document

The official Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) or Request for Proposal (RFP) document is available for download.Filename: NIT.pdf

Download Official NIT PDF (359 KB)

About This Procurement Notice

This Bihar state government tender was issued by S. Chandrasekar. Bids must be submitted by 2026-09-21 14:00:25.

BiharInfraTales aggregates procurement notices from Bihar eProcurement, GeM portal, and central government tender portals. Data is refreshed every 30 minutes. Always verify details on the official portal before submitting a bid.

?