Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
State Government TenderActive

Hiring of service of Mobile Van for screening films on government schemes to create awareness among various stakeholders and disseminating information about Bihar Mahadalit Vikas Mission (BMVM) initiatives towards development of Schedule Caste and Schedule Tribe in Bihar

Issued by: Gautam Paswan
Bihar Government Tender● Active
Ref. NoBMVM 1226 - 1/24 - 1943
Est. ValueNot Disclosed
Deadline2026-09-18 15:00:27
TypeOpen Tender
Bihar
Published 2026-08-31 13:45:51

Tender Specifications & Timeline

15 Fields
Estimated Value
Not Disclosed
Organisation
Gautam Paswan
Reference No.
BMVM 1226 - 1/24 - 1943
Status
Active
Location
Bihar
Source
Bihar eProcurement
Admin Level
Government of Bihar
Sub-Department
Bihar Mahadalit Vikas Mission HQ
Tender Type
Open Tender
Procurement Cat
GENERAL
Tender Category
ITEM RATE
Published Date
31-Aug-2026 01:45 PM
Submission Deadline
18-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Offer Validity
180 Days
NIT Uploaded
31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM

This tender covers hiring of service of Mobile Van for screening films on government schemes to create awareness among various stakeholders and disseminating information about Bihar Mahadalit Vikas Mission (BMVM) initiatives towards development of Schedule Caste and Schedule Tribe in Bihar, issued by Gautam Paswan under reference BMVM 1226 - 1/24 - 1943. The tender is currently Active, open for bids from eligible vendors.

This procurement is part of ongoing efforts by Bihar government departments to maintain and upgrade public infrastructure and services in Bihar. Vendors interested in similar opportunities can browse other tenders from the same issuing department below.

Authority & Contacts

Dealing / Issuing Officer

Mr MANOHAR PASWAN (STATE PROJECT MANAGER)

Designation: MISSION DIRECTOR

Organization: Bihar Mahadalit Vikas Mission HQ

md-bmvm-bih@gov.in

Approving Authority

GAUTAM PASWAN

Designation: MISSION DIRECTOR

Organization: Bihar Mahadalit Vikas Mission HQ

md-bmvm-bih@gov.in

Official Tender Document

The official Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) or Request for Proposal (RFP) document is available for download.Filename: IEC Van (RFP) Scan.pdf

Download Official NIT PDF (15096 KB)

About This Procurement Notice

This Bihar state government tender was issued by Gautam Paswan. Bids must be submitted by 2026-09-18 15:00:27.

BiharInfraTales aggregates procurement notices from Bihar eProcurement, GeM portal, and central government tender portals. Data is refreshed every 30 minutes. Always verify details on the official portal before submitting a bid.

?