Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
State Government TenderClosing Soon

Construction of 125mm X 40mm dia X 61 meter deep hand operated T/well with India Mark II Hand Pump with Platform and drain with Soak Pit considering summer season in the district of Siwan under P. H. Division, Siwan for the year 2026-27.

Issued by: Ranjeet Kumar Singh
Bihar Government Tender◐ Closing Soon
Ref. NoNIT-03/2026-27/PHED/SIWAN/GROUP-01
Est. Value₹55.90 L
Deadline2026-09-05 15:00:00
TypeOpen Tender
Bihar
Published 2026-08-31 14:08:07

Tender Specifications & Timeline

15 Fields
Estimated Value
₹55.90 L
Organisation
Ranjeet Kumar Singh
Reference No.
NIT-03/2026-27/PHED/SIWAN/GROUP-01
Status
Closing Soon
Location
Bihar
Source
Bihar eProcurement
Admin Level
Government of Bihar
Sub-Department
PHED_Muzaffarpur
Tender Type
Open Tender
Procurement Cat
CIVIL
Tender Category
PERCENTAGE
Published Date
31-Aug-2026 02:08 PM
Submission Deadline
05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Offer Validity
180 Days
NIT Uploaded
31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM

This water supply & sanitation tender covers construction of 125mm X 40mm dia X 61 meter deep hand operated T/well with India Mark II Hand Pump with Platform and drain with Soak Pit considering summer season in the district of Siwan under P. H. Division, Siwan for the year 2026-27., issued by Ranjeet Kumar Singh under reference NIT-03/2026-27/PHED/SIWAN/GROUP-01. This work is part of the development of Bihar Water Supply — government tender titles use official department terminology rather than the common name. The estimated contract value is ₹0.56 Cr, and The tender is currently Closing Soon.

This procurement is part of ongoing efforts by Bihar government departments to maintain and upgrade public infrastructure and services in Bihar. Vendors interested in similar opportunities can browse other tenders from the same issuing department below.

Authority & Contacts

Dealing / Issuing Officer

Mr RANJEET SINGH (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)

Designation: EE

Organization: PUBLIC HEALTH DIVISION SIWAN

ranjitcivil@rediffmail.com

Approving Authority

Subhash Chandra Sinha

Designation: SE

Organization: PHED_CIRCLE_CHAPRA

subhashsinha.in@gmail.com

Official Tender Document

The official Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) or Request for Proposal (RFP) document is available for download.Filename: NIT-03- 2026-27 (IM-II).pdf

Download Official NIT PDF (869 KB)

About This Procurement Notice

This Bihar state government tender was issued by Ranjeet Kumar Singh. The estimated contract value is ₹55.90 L. Bids must be submitted by 2026-09-05 15:00:00.

BiharInfraTales aggregates procurement notices from Bihar eProcurement, GeM portal, and central government tender portals. Data is refreshed every 30 minutes. Always verify details on the official portal before submitting a bid.

?