Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
State Government TenderActive

SITC of Microphones, Audio Speakers along with Comprehensive Annual Maintenance & Operation for Five Years in 20 nos. Courtrooms of Centenary Building at Patna High Court, Patna

Issued by: Electrical Executive Engineer, Electric Work Division No 3
Bihar Government Tender● Active
Ref. No44/EBD03/BCD/2026-27
Est. Value₹3.18 Cr
Deadline2026-09-24 15:00:00
TypeOpen Tender
Bihar
Published 2026-08-31 12:32:15

Tender Specifications & Timeline

15 Fields
Estimated Value
₹3.18 Cr
Organisation
Electrical Executive Engineer, Electric Work Division No 3
Reference No.
44/EBD03/BCD/2026-27
Status
Active
Location
Bihar
Source
Bihar eProcurement
Admin Level
Government of Bihar
Sub-Department
Chief Electrical Engineer 01
Tender Type
Open Tender
Procurement Cat
ELECTRICAL
Tender Category
PERCENTAGE
Published Date
31-Aug-2026 12:32 PM
Submission Deadline
24-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Offer Validity
120 Days
NIT Uploaded
31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM

This buildings tender covers sITC of Microphones, Audio Speakers along with Comprehensive Annual Maintenance & Operation for Five Years in 20 nos. Courtrooms of Centenary Building at Patna High Court, Patna, issued by Electrical Executive Engineer, Electric Work Division No 3 under reference 44/EBD03/BCD/2026-27. The estimated contract value is ₹3.18 Cr, and The tender is currently Active, open for bids from eligible vendors.

This procurement is part of ongoing efforts by Bihar government departments to maintain and upgrade public infrastructure and services in Bihar. Vendors interested in similar opportunities can browse other tenders from the same issuing department below.

Authority & Contacts

Dealing / Issuing Officer

Mr VIPIN KUMAR (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)

Designation: EEE

Organization: Electrical Executive Engineer, Electric work Division no 3 Patna ,BCD

eeeewd3bcd@gmail.com

Approving Authority

ELECTRICAL Superintending Engineer, ELECTRIC BUILDING CIRCLE, PATNA

Designation: ESE

Organization: Electric Building Circle, Patna, BCD

eproccellbcd@gmail.com

Official Tender Document

The official Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) or Request for Proposal (RFP) document is available for download.Filename: NIT 44.pdf

Download Official NIT PDF (3088 KB)

About This Procurement Notice

This Bihar state government tender was issued by Electrical Executive Engineer, Electric Work Division No 3. The estimated contract value is ₹3.18 Cr. Bids must be submitted by 2026-09-24 15:00:00.

BiharInfraTales aggregates procurement notices from Bihar eProcurement, GeM portal, and central government tender portals. Data is refreshed every 30 minutes. Always verify details on the official portal before submitting a bid.

?