Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
State Government TenderActive

Supply and Printing of Answer Books for Class 9th to 12th Students

Issued by: Nodal Officer - Tender
Bihar Government Tender● Active
Ref. NoPR-196/2026
Est. Value₹3.00 Cr
Deadline2026-09-21 16:00:00
TypeOpen Tender
Bihar
Published 2026-08-31 16:14:40

Tender Specifications & Timeline

14 Fields
Estimated Value
₹3.00 Cr
Organisation
Nodal Officer - Tender
Reference No.
PR-196/2026
Status
Active
Location
Bihar
Source
Bihar eProcurement
Admin Level
Government of Bihar
Tender Type
Open Tender
Procurement Cat
GENERAL
Tender Category
ITEM RATE
Published Date
31-Aug-2026 04:14 PM
Submission Deadline
21-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
Offer Validity
180 Days
NIT Uploaded
31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM

This tender covers supply and Printing of Answer Books for Class 9th to 12th Students, issued by Nodal Officer - Tender under reference PR-196/2026. The estimated contract value is ₹3.00 Cr, and The tender is currently Active, open for bids from eligible vendors.

This procurement is part of ongoing efforts by Bihar government departments to maintain and upgrade public infrastructure and services in Bihar. Vendors interested in similar opportunities can browse other tenders from the same issuing department below.

Authority & Contacts

Dealing / Issuing Officer

Mr Vinod Singh (NODAL OFFICER)

Designation: Nodal Officer- Tender , BSEB

Organization: Bihar School examination Board,Patna

eproc-bseb-bih@gov.in

Approving Authority

Nodal Officer - Tender , BSEB

Designation: Nodal Officer - Tender

Organization: Bihar School examination Board,Patna

eproc-bseb-bih@gov.in

Official Tender Document

The official Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) or Request for Proposal (RFP) document is available for download.Filename: NIT Vigyapti PR -196-2026 Ans Book 9 to 12th.jpg

Download Official NIT PDF (3343 KB)

About This Procurement Notice

This Bihar state government tender was issued by Nodal Officer - Tender. The estimated contract value is ₹3.00 Cr. Bids must be submitted by 2026-09-21 16:00:00.

BiharInfraTales aggregates procurement notices from Bihar eProcurement, GeM portal, and central government tender portals. Data is refreshed every 30 minutes. Always verify details on the official portal before submitting a bid.

?