Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
State Government TenderExpired

Group C: Urology Kidney Transplant Surgery Retractor System Surgical Loupe

Issued by: Shailendra Kumar Singh,
Bihar Government Tender○ Closed
Ref. NoNIT-12/ 2026-27/ Biomedical Eqpt/ IGIMS/ Group C
Est. ValueNot Disclosed
Deadline2026-08-04 17:00:00
TypeOpen Tender
Bihar
Published 2026-07-06 10:46:47

Tender Specifications & Timeline

14 Fields
Estimated Value
Not Disclosed
Organisation
Shailendra Kumar Singh,
Reference No.
NIT-12/ 2026-27/ Biomedical Eqpt/ IGIMS/ Group C
Status
Expired
Location
Bihar
Source
Bihar eProcurement
Admin Level
Government of Bihar
Sub-Department
Engineering Cell, IGIMS
Tender Type
Open Tender
Procurement Cat
GENERAL
Tender Category
ITEM RATE
Published Date
06-Jul-2026 10:46 AM
Submission Deadline
04-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Offer Validity
180 Days

This tender covers group C: Urology Kidney Transplant Surgery Retractor System Surgical Loupe, issued by Shailendra Kumar Singh, under reference NIT-12/ 2026-27/ Biomedical Eqpt/ IGIMS/ Group C. The tender is currently Expired.

This procurement is part of ongoing efforts by Bihar government departments to maintain and upgrade public infrastructure and services in Bihar. Vendors interested in similar opportunities can browse other tenders from the same issuing department below.

Authority & Contacts

Dealing / Issuing Officer

Mr Shailendra Singh (SUPERINTENDENT ENGINEER)

Designation: SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER

Organization: INDIRA GANDHI INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCE

bme@igims.org

Approving Authority

SHAILENDRA KUMAR SINGH,

Designation: SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER

Organization: INDIRA GANDHI INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCE

bme@igims.org

About This Procurement Notice

This Bihar state government tender was issued by Shailendra Kumar Singh,. Bids must be submitted by 2026-08-04 17:00:00.

BiharInfraTales aggregates procurement notices from Bihar eProcurement, GeM portal, and central government tender portals. Data is refreshed every 30 minutes. Always verify details on the official portal before submitting a bid.

?