Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
State Government TenderExpired

Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 20 Passengers (Stretcher & Passengers) Lift for G+2 New Modular OT Complex building beside mortuary area, at IGIMS, Patna-14

Issued by: Bindey Kumar
Bihar Government Tender○ Closed
Ref. NoE-Tender Notice No: IGIMS / EC/ EW/04/ 2026-27
Est. Value₹35.24 L
Deadline2026-05-29 15:00:00
TypeOpen Tender
Bihar
Published 2026-05-08 21:12:25

Tender Specifications & Timeline

14 Fields
Estimated Value
₹35.24 L
Organisation
Bindey Kumar
Reference No.
E-Tender Notice No: IGIMS / EC/ EW/04/ 2026-27
Status
Expired
Location
Bihar
Source
Bihar eProcurement
Admin Level
Government of Bihar
Sub-Department
Engineering Cell, IGIMS
Tender Type
Open Tender
Procurement Cat
GENERAL
Tender Category
ITEM RATE
Published Date
08-May-2026 09:12 PM
Submission Deadline
29-May-2026 03:00 PM
Offer Validity
120 Days

This buildings tender covers supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 20 Passengers (Stretcher & Passengers) Lift for G+2 New Modular OT Complex building beside mortuary area, at IGIMS, Patna-14, issued by Bindey Kumar under reference E-Tender Notice No: IGIMS / EC/ EW/04/ 2026-27. The estimated contract value is ₹0.35 Cr, and The tender is currently Expired.

This procurement is part of ongoing efforts by Bihar government departments to maintain and upgrade public infrastructure and services in Bihar. Vendors interested in similar opportunities can browse other tenders from the same issuing department below.

Authority & Contacts

Dealing / Issuing Officer

Mr Shailendra Singh (SUPERINTENDENT ENGINEER)

Designation: DIRECTOR

Organization: INDIRA GANDHI INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCE

director@igims.org

Approving Authority

BINDEY KUMAR

Designation: DIRECTOR

Organization: INDIRA GANDHI INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCE

director@igims.org

About This Procurement Notice

This Bihar state government tender was issued by Bindey Kumar. The estimated contract value is ₹35.24 L. Bids must be submitted by 2026-05-29 15:00:00.

BiharInfraTales aggregates procurement notices from Bihar eProcurement, GeM portal, and central government tender portals. Data is refreshed every 30 minutes. Always verify details on the official portal before submitting a bid.

?