Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
Bihar Infrastructure ProjectOngoing
Urban Development

Tender Document for Pre fabricated two-wheeler rotary Parking at different location under Patna Smart City Ltd.

Patna Smart City Limited

Tender Amount

₹4.65 Cr

Awarded Cost

₹4.28 Cr

Start Date

Completion

Tender Document for Pre fabricated two-wheeler rotary Parking at different location under Patna Smart City Ltd. is a urban development project in Patna district, executed under Patna Smart City Limited. The awarded cost of the project is ₹4.28 Cr, and the project is currently Ongoing.

This project is one of several infrastructure initiatives tracked across Patna district as part of Bihar's broader development agenda. Related projects in the same district are listed below for comparison.

Project Details

DistrictPatna
DepartmentPatna Smart City Limited
CategoryUrban Development
StatusOngoing
ContractorM/s REENA ENGINEERING

Financial & Timeline

Tender Amount₹4.65 Cr
Awarded Cost₹4.28 Cr
Start Date
End Date
Last Updated

Executing Contractor

M/s REENA ENGINEERING

Tender & Bid Details

NIT NumberNIT No. - 01/MD/PSCL/2025-26
Bid Validity120 days
EMD Amount₹9.30 L
Tender Fee₹11,800
Pre-Bid Meeting2025-04-29
Pre-Bid VenuePatna Smart City ltd.,4th Floor, ICCC -cum- PSCL Building, SSP Office Campus, Gandhi Maidan, Patna

Contract & Vendor Details

PO Number52204
PO TypeContract PO
Contract Start2025-07-23
Contract Expiry2025-07-30
Vendor LocationNORTH DELHI, Delhi NCR, India
Vendor Address20a KH no 40 12 Gall no22 B-block indraprastha colany burari North delhi, North Delhi, 110084,
Vendor PAN/GSTABAFR2913A

Project Overview

Tender Document for Pre fabricated two-wheeler rotary Parking at different location under Patna Smart City Ltd. is a urban development project in Patna district, Bihar, being implemented by Patna Smart City Limited. The project has an approved cost of ₹4.28 Cr. Current status is Ongoing.

?