Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
Bihar Infrastructure ProjectOngoing
Energy

Request for Proposals (RFP) for Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Desktop Computers along with Accessories, UPS, Laptop, Scanner, Multifunctional Printer & LAN setup

Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd.

Tender Amount

₹6.34 Cr

Awarded Cost

₹5.92 Cr

Start Date

Completion

Request for Proposals (RFP) for Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Desktop Computers along with Accessories, UPS, Laptop, Scanner, Multifunctional Printer & LAN setup is a energy project in State-wide district, executed under Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd.. The awarded cost of the project is ₹5.92 Cr, and the project is currently Ongoing.

This project is one of several infrastructure initiatives tracked across State-wide district as part of Bihar's broader development agenda. Related projects in the same district are listed below for comparison.

Project Details

DistrictState-wide
DepartmentBihar State Power Holding Company Ltd.
CategoryEnergy
StatusOngoing
ContractorM/s WIZERTECH INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED

Financial & Timeline

Tender Amount₹6.34 Cr
Awarded Cost₹5.92 Cr
Start Date
End Date
Last Updated

Tender & Bid Details

NIT NumberNIT/27/PR/BSPHCL/2024
Bid Validity180 days
EMD Amount₹12.67 L
Tender Fee₹23,600
Pre-Bid Meeting2025-01-23
Pre-Bid VenueVidyut Bhawan, Bailey Road, Patna - 800021

Contract & Vendor Details

PO Number62600
PO TypeContract PO
Contract Start2026-02-10
Contract Expiry2030-06-10
Vendor LocationPatna, Bihar, India
Vendor AddressG2,Rishabh Apartment, Ashiyana Digha Road, Patna Bihar800025
Vendor PAN/GSTAAACW5570G

Vendor Company Registration (MCA)

CINU72200WB2004PTC099010
Registration StatusActive
Company ClassPrivate
Company CategoryCompany limited by shares
Sub-CategoryNon-government company
Date of Registration2004-07-01
Authorized Capital₹2.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital₹1.38 Cr
Registered StateWest Bengal
Registrar of CompaniesROC Kolkata
Business ActivityBusiness Services
NIC Code72200
Registered Office AddressUNIT 904 PLOT 07 BLOCK BP AHUICL ECO STATION SALTLAKE,KOLKATA,Kolkata,West Bengal,700091-India

Company registration data sourced from the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (data.gov.in), matched 2026-08-30 19:21:30.

Project Overview

Request for Proposals (RFP) for Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Desktop Computers along with Accessories, UPS, Laptop, Scanner, Multifunctional Printer & LAN setup is a energy project in State-wide district, Bihar, being implemented by Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd.. The project has an approved cost of ₹5.92 Cr. Current status is Ongoing.

?