Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
State Government TenderActive

Renovation & Upgradation of BSFC Head office Situated at the 8th Floor

Issued by: Rajani Kant Tiwary
Bihar Government Tender● Active
Ref. NoNIT 23/TEN/IDA/26 GR02
Est. Value₹4.61 Cr
Deadline2026-09-18 17:00:00
TypeOpen Tender
Bihar
Published 2026-09-05 18:51:53

Tender Specifications & Timeline

15 Fields
Estimated Value
₹4.61 Cr
Organisation
Rajani Kant Tiwary
Reference No.
NIT 23/TEN/IDA/26 GR02
Status
Active
Location
Bihar
Source
Bihar eProcurement
Admin Level
Government of Bihar
Sub-Department
IDA, Head Quarter, Patna
Tender Type
Open Tender
Procurement Cat
ITMRATE
Tender Category
ITEM RATE
Published Date
05-Sep-2026 06:51 PM
Submission Deadline
18-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Offer Validity
120 Days
NIT Uploaded
05-Sep-2026 08:00 PM

This tender covers renovation & Upgradation of BSFC Head office Situated at the 8th Floor, issued by Rajani Kant Tiwary under reference NIT 23/TEN/IDA/26 GR02. The estimated contract value is ₹4.61 Cr, and The tender is currently Active, open for bids from eligible vendors.

This procurement is part of ongoing efforts by Bihar government departments to maintain and upgrade public infrastructure and services in Bihar. Vendors interested in similar opportunities can browse other tenders from the same issuing department below.

Authority & Contacts

Dealing / Issuing Officer

Mr RAJANI TIWARY (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)

Designation: EE PDA

Organization: INDRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY HQ

eepda@idabihar.com

Approving Authority

Rajani Kant Tiwary

Designation: EE PDA

Organization: INDRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY HQ

eepda@idabihar.com

Official Tender Document

The official Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) or Request for Proposal (RFP) document is available for download.Filename: SBD 8th Floor BSFC PROJECT NIT-23.pdf

Download Official NIT PDF (2870 KB)

About This Procurement Notice

This Bihar state government tender was issued by Rajani Kant Tiwary. The estimated contract value is ₹4.61 Cr. Bids must be submitted by 2026-09-18 17:00:00.

BiharInfraTales aggregates procurement notices from Bihar eProcurement, GeM portal, and central government tender portals. Data is refreshed every 30 minutes. Always verify details on the official portal before submitting a bid.

?