Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
State Government TenderExpired

Renovation of the Principal Secretary?s Chamber, Conference Hall, and External Parking Development at Krishi Bhawan, Mithapur

Issued by: Gopal Prasad Singh
Bihar Government Tender○ Closed
Ref. NoNIT 11/TEN/IDA/26
Est. Value₹2.46 Cr
Deadline2026-06-09 17:00:00
TypeOpen Tender
Bihar
Published 2026-05-26 18:17:55

Tender Specifications & Timeline

14 Fields
Estimated Value
₹2.46 Cr
Organisation
Gopal Prasad Singh
Reference No.
NIT 11/TEN/IDA/26
Status
Expired
Location
Bihar
Source
Bihar eProcurement
Admin Level
Government of Bihar
Sub-Department
IDA, Head Quarter, Patna
Tender Type
Open Tender
Procurement Cat
CIVIL
Tender Category
ITEM RATE
Published Date
26-May-2026 06:17 PM
Submission Deadline
09-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Offer Validity
120 Days

This buildings tender covers renovation of the Principal Secretary?s Chamber, Conference Hall, and External Parking Development at Krishi Bhawan, Mithapur, issued by Gopal Prasad Singh under reference NIT 11/TEN/IDA/26. The estimated contract value is ₹2.46 Cr, and The tender is currently Expired.

This procurement is part of ongoing efforts by Bihar government departments to maintain and upgrade public infrastructure and services in Bihar. Vendors interested in similar opportunities can browse other tenders from the same issuing department below.

Authority & Contacts

Dealing / Issuing Officer

Mr GOPAL SINGH (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)

Designation: EE PDA

Organization: INDRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY HQ

gopalji959@gmail.com

Approving Authority

Gopal Prasad Singh

Designation: EE PDA

Organization: INDRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY HQ

gopalji959@gmail.com

About This Procurement Notice

This Bihar state government tender was issued by Gopal Prasad Singh. The estimated contract value is ₹2.46 Cr. Bids must be submitted by 2026-06-09 17:00:00.

BiharInfraTales aggregates procurement notices from Bihar eProcurement, GeM portal, and central government tender portals. Data is refreshed every 30 minutes. Always verify details on the official portal before submitting a bid.

?