Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
State Government TenderActive

Request for Empanelment (RFE) For Empanelment of Agencies for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Electric Vehicle Charging Stations in Bihar on Build, Own, Operate and Maintain (BOOM) Model

Issued by: Indu Kumari
Bihar Government Tender● Active
Ref. NoRFE Notice No. 7422
Est. ValueNot Disclosed
Deadline2026-09-28 16:00:35
TypeOpen Tender
Bihar
Published 2026-09-05 17:39:36

Tender Specifications & Timeline

15 Fields
Estimated Value
Not Disclosed
Organisation
Indu Kumari
Reference No.
RFE Notice No. 7422
Status
Active
Location
Bihar
Source
Bihar eProcurement
Admin Level
Government of Bihar
Sub-Department
Transport Department HQ
Tender Type
Open Tender
Procurement Cat
GENERAL
Tender Category
ITEM RATE
Published Date
05-Sep-2026 05:39 PM
Submission Deadline
28-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
Offer Validity
180 Days
NIT Uploaded
05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM

This transport tender covers request for Empanelment (RFE) For Empanelment of Agencies for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Electric Vehicle Charging Stations in Bihar on Build, Own, Operate and Maintain (BOOM) Model, issued by Indu Kumari under reference RFE Notice No. 7422. The tender is currently Active, open for bids from eligible vendors.

This procurement is part of ongoing efforts by Bihar government departments to maintain and upgrade public infrastructure and services in Bihar. Vendors interested in similar opportunities can browse other tenders from the same issuing department below.

Authority & Contacts

Dealing / Issuing Officer

Mr INDU KUMARI (DEPUTY SECRETARY)

Designation: JOINT SECRETARY

Organization: Transport Department HQ

jstransportdept@gmail.com

Approving Authority

INDU KUMARI

Designation: JOINT SECRETARY

Organization: Transport Department HQ

jstransportdept@gmail.com

Official Tender Document

The official Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) or Request for Proposal (RFP) document is available for download.Filename: NIT.pdf

Download Official NIT PDF (60 KB)

About This Procurement Notice

This Bihar state government tender was issued by Indu Kumari. Bids must be submitted by 2026-09-28 16:00:35.

BiharInfraTales aggregates procurement notices from Bihar eProcurement, GeM portal, and central government tender portals. Data is refreshed every 30 minutes. Always verify details on the official portal before submitting a bid.

?