Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
State Government TenderExpired

SELECTION OF VENDORS FOR ESTABLISHMENT OF Automated Testing Stations (ATS) at 4 identified places (Aurangabad,Jehanabad,Nawada & Sahasra) in Bihar State including maintenance of ATS for 1 year

Issued by: Krityanand Ranjan
Bihar Government Tender○ Closed
Ref. No06/Fitness(ATS) 05/2021/4761 Dated-10-06-26
Est. Value₹20.00 Cr
Deadline2026-07-02 16:00:00
TypeOpen Tender
Bihar
Published 2026-06-10 19:05:23

Tender Specifications & Timeline

14 Fields
Estimated Value
₹20.00 Cr
Organisation
Krityanand Ranjan
Reference No.
06/Fitness(ATS) 05/2021/4761 Dated-10-06-26
Status
Expired
Location
Bihar
Source
Bihar eProcurement
Admin Level
Government of Bihar
Sub-Department
Transport Department HQ
Tender Type
Open Tender
Procurement Cat
GENERAL
Tender Category
ITEM RATE
Published Date
10-Jun-2026 07:05 PM
Submission Deadline
02-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Offer Validity
180 Days

This transport tender covers sELECTION OF VENDORS FOR ESTABLISHMENT OF Automated Testing Stations (ATS) at 4 identified places (Aurangabad,Jehanabad,Nawada & Sahasra) in Bihar State including maintenance of ATS for 1 year, issued by Krityanand Ranjan under reference 06/Fitness(ATS) 05/2021/4761 Dated-10-06-26. The estimated contract value is ₹20.00 Cr, and The tender is currently Expired.

This procurement is part of ongoing efforts by Bihar government departments to maintain and upgrade public infrastructure and services in Bihar. Vendors interested in similar opportunities can browse other tenders from the same issuing department below.

Authority & Contacts

Dealing / Issuing Officer

Mr KRITYANAND RANJAN (DEPUTY SECRETARY)

Designation: JOINT SECRETARY

Organization: Transport Department HQ

dstransport@bihar.gov.in

Approving Authority

KRITYANAND RANJAN

Designation: JOINT SECRETARY

Organization: Transport Department HQ

dstransport@bihar.gov.in

About This Procurement Notice

This Bihar state government tender was issued by Krityanand Ranjan. The estimated contract value is ₹20.00 Cr. Bids must be submitted by 2026-07-02 16:00:00.

BiharInfraTales aggregates procurement notices from Bihar eProcurement, GeM portal, and central government tender portals. Data is refreshed every 30 minutes. Always verify details on the official portal before submitting a bid.

?