Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
State Government TenderClosing Soon

Construction of Additional 01 No. New Boring (200mmX90m HYT) and motor pump 5 HP with Switch room all complete set, Sump 150 KL and 2 Nos. 20HP Centrifugal Pumpset, Attendent cum Chlorinator room, Rising Main from Proposed New Tube Well to proposed UGR/Existing main rising Pipeline of Existing Rural Water Supply Scheme Jagdishpur, in District Bhagalpur under P.H. Division, Bhagalpur West, Bhagalpur for the year 2026-27

Issued by: Executive Engineer, P.h.division Bhagalpur West Bhagalpur
Bihar Government Tender◐ Closing Soon
Ref. NoNIT - 16/2026-27 GR-01
Est. Value₹30.38 L
Deadline2026-09-05 17:00:00
TypeShort Tender
Bihar
Published 2026-09-04 20:23:10

Tender Specifications & Timeline

15 Fields
Estimated Value
₹30.38 L
Organisation
Executive Engineer, P.h.division Bhagalpur West Bhagalpur
Reference No.
NIT - 16/2026-27 GR-01
Status
Closing Soon
Location
Bihar
Source
Bihar eProcurement
Admin Level
Government of Bihar
Sub-Department
Bhagalpur Zone
Tender Type
Short Tender
Procurement Cat
CIVIL
Tender Category
PERCENTAGE
Published Date
04-Sep-2026 08:23 PM
Submission Deadline
05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Offer Validity
180 Days
NIT Uploaded
04-Sep-2026 09:00 PM

This water supply & sanitation tender covers construction of Additional 01 No. New Boring (200mmX90m HYT) and motor pump 5 HP with Switch room all complete set, Sump 150 KL and 2 Nos. 20HP Centrifugal Pumpset, Attendent cum Chlorinator room, Rising Main from Proposed New Tube Well to proposed UGR/Existing main rising Pipeline of Existing Rural Water Supply Scheme Jagdishpur, in District Bhagalpur under P.H. Division, Bhagalpur West, Bhagalpur for the year 2026-27, issued by Executive Engineer, P.h.division Bhagalpur West Bhagalpur under reference NIT - 16/2026-27 GR-01. The estimated contract value is ₹0.30 Cr, and The tender is currently Closing Soon.

This procurement is part of ongoing efforts by Bihar government departments to maintain and upgrade public infrastructure and services in Bihar. Vendors interested in similar opportunities can browse other tenders from the same issuing department below.

Authority & Contacts

Dealing / Issuing Officer

Mr KRISHNA BHARGAV (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)

Designation: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER

Organization: P.H.DIVISION BHAGALPUR WEST

eephed_bgp_west@yahoo.in

Approving Authority

Rajiv Ranjan Lal

Designation: SUPERINTENDENT ENGINEER

Organization: PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

sebhagalpur@yahoo.co.in

Official Tender Document

The official Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) or Request for Proposal (RFP) document is available for download.Filename: NIT 16 OF 2026-27.pdf

Download Official NIT PDF (2793 KB)

About This Procurement Notice

This Bihar state government tender was issued by Executive Engineer, P.h.division Bhagalpur West Bhagalpur. The estimated contract value is ₹30.38 L. Bids must be submitted by 2026-09-05 17:00:00.

BiharInfraTales aggregates procurement notices from Bihar eProcurement, GeM portal, and central government tender portals. Data is refreshed every 30 minutes. Always verify details on the official portal before submitting a bid.

?