Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
State Government TenderClosing Soon

EOI for Empanelment of Agency for Providing Skilled Man Power Services and When and Where Required with All Equipments & Machineries (Outsourcing) for Operation and Maintenance of Urban Water Supply Scheme Under Peyjal Nischay Yojana? Under Nagar Parishad Barauli in the District of Gopalganj.

Issued by: Manoj Kumar
Bihar Government Tender◐ Closing Soon
Ref. NoRE/NIT NO-08/2026-27/N.P BARAULI/EOI
Est. ValueNot Disclosed
Deadline2026-09-08 15:00:08
TypeOpen Tender
Bihar
Published 2026-09-03 17:26:34

Tender Specifications & Timeline

15 Fields
Estimated Value
Not Disclosed
Organisation
Manoj Kumar
Reference No.
RE/NIT NO-08/2026-27/N.P BARAULI/EOI
Status
Closing Soon
Location
Bihar
Source
Bihar eProcurement
Admin Level
Government of Bihar
Sub-Department
Nagar Parishad Barauli (Gopalganj)
Tender Type
Open Tender
Procurement Cat
GENERAL
Tender Category
ITEM RATE
Published Date
03-Sep-2026 05:26 PM
Submission Deadline
08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Offer Validity
120 Days
NIT Uploaded
03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM

This water supply tender covers eOI for Empanelment of Agency for Providing Skilled Man Power Services and When and Where Required with All Equipments & Machineries (Outsourcing) for Operation and Maintenance of Urban Water Supply Scheme Under Peyjal Nischay Yojana? Under Nagar Parishad Barauli in the District of Gopalganj., issued by Manoj Kumar under reference RE/NIT NO-08/2026-27/N.P BARAULI/EOI. The tender is currently Closing Soon.

This procurement is part of ongoing efforts by Bihar government departments to maintain and upgrade public infrastructure and services in Bihar. Vendors interested in similar opportunities can browse other tenders from the same issuing department below.

Authority & Contacts

Dealing / Issuing Officer

Mr Manoj Kumar (Executive Officer)

Designation: EXECUTIVE OFFICER, BARAULI GOPALGANJ

Organization: Urban Development and Housing Department

k.manojwithyou@gmail.com

Approving Authority

MANOJ KUMAR

Designation: EXECUTIVE OFFICER, BARAULI GOPALGANJ

Organization: Urban Development and Housing Department

k.manojwithyou@gmail.com

Official Tender Document

The official Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) or Request for Proposal (RFP) document is available for download.Filename: NIT NO-08-2026-27 BARAULI.pdf

Download Official NIT PDF (206 KB)

About This Procurement Notice

This Bihar state government tender was issued by Manoj Kumar. Bids must be submitted by 2026-09-08 15:00:08.

BiharInfraTales aggregates procurement notices from Bihar eProcurement, GeM portal, and central government tender portals. Data is refreshed every 30 minutes. Always verify details on the official portal before submitting a bid.

?