Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
State Government TenderClosing Soon

Invitation of Expression of Interest (EOI) for Empanelment of Agency for Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance of Existing Water Supply Scheme Under Nagar Panchayat Jokihat, Araria (Bihar)

Issued by: Md Atiur Rahman
Bihar Government Tender◐ Closing Soon
Ref. NoEOI/01/A/2026-27/01
Est. ValueNot Disclosed
Deadline2026-09-09 15:00:50
TypeOpen Tender
Bihar
Published 2026-09-03 15:49:27

Tender Specifications & Timeline

14 Fields
Estimated Value
Not Disclosed
Organisation
Md Atiur Rahman
Reference No.
EOI/01/A/2026-27/01
Status
Closing Soon
Location
Bihar
Source
Bihar eProcurement
Admin Level
Government of Bihar
Sub-Department
JOKIHAT NAGAR PANCHAYAT
Tender Type
Open Tender
Procurement Cat
MECHANICAL
Tender Category
ITEM RATE
Published Date
03-Sep-2026 03:49 PM
Submission Deadline
09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Offer Validity
120 Days

This water supply tender covers invitation of Expression of Interest (EOI) for Empanelment of Agency for Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance of Existing Water Supply Scheme Under Nagar Panchayat Jokihat, Araria (Bihar), issued by Md Atiur Rahman under reference EOI/01/A/2026-27/01. The tender is currently Closing Soon.

This procurement is part of ongoing efforts by Bihar government departments to maintain and upgrade public infrastructure and services in Bihar. Vendors interested in similar opportunities can browse other tenders from the same issuing department below.

Authority & Contacts

Dealing / Issuing Officer

Mr Md. Atiur Rahman (Executive Officer)

Designation: Executive Officer ,NP Jokihat

Organization: UDHD

npjokihat@gmail.com

Approving Authority

Md Atiur Rahman

Designation: Executive Officer , NP Jokihat

Organization: UDHD

npjokihat@gmail.com

About This Procurement Notice

This Bihar state government tender was issued by Md Atiur Rahman. Bids must be submitted by 2026-09-09 15:00:50.

BiharInfraTales aggregates procurement notices from Bihar eProcurement, GeM portal, and central government tender portals. Data is refreshed every 30 minutes. Always verify details on the official portal before submitting a bid.

?