Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
State Government TenderExpired

Invitation of Expression of Interest (EOI) for Development of self Identified Off-Stream Pumped Storage Projects in the State of Bihar.

Issued by: Debendra Nath Nanda
Bihar Government Tender○ Closed
Ref. NoEol No: 02/PR/BSPGCL/2026
Est. ValueNot Disclosed
Deadline2026-07-01 18:00:00
TypeOpen Tender
Bihar
Published 2026-06-01 15:51:44

Tender Specifications & Timeline

14 Fields
Estimated Value
Not Disclosed
Organisation
Debendra Nath Nanda
Reference No.
Eol No: 02/PR/BSPGCL/2026
Status
Expired
Location
Bihar
Source
Bihar eProcurement
Admin Level
Government of Bihar
Sub-Department
BSPGCL Head Quater
Tender Type
Open Tender
Procurement Cat
GENERAL
Tender Category
ITEM RATE
Published Date
01-Jun-2026 03:51 PM
Submission Deadline
01-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Offer Validity
180 Days

This tender covers invitation of Expression of Interest (EOI) for Development of self Identified Off-Stream Pumped Storage Projects in the State of Bihar., issued by Debendra Nath Nanda under reference Eol No: 02/PR/BSPGCL/2026. The tender is currently Expired.

This procurement is part of ongoing efforts by Bihar government departments to maintain and upgrade public infrastructure and services in Bihar. Vendors interested in similar opportunities can browse other tenders from the same issuing department below.

Authority & Contacts

Dealing / Issuing Officer

Mr Debendra Nanda (SUPERINTENDENT ENGINEER)

Designation: ESE

Organization: BSPGCL

eeebtg250mw.btps@gmail.com

Approving Authority

DILIP KUMAR

Designation: Chief Engineer

Organization: Bihar State Power Generation Company Limited

diliptan@gmail.com

About This Procurement Notice

This Bihar state government tender was issued by Debendra Nath Nanda. Bids must be submitted by 2026-07-01 18:00:00.

BiharInfraTales aggregates procurement notices from Bihar eProcurement, GeM portal, and central government tender portals. Data is refreshed every 30 minutes. Always verify details on the official portal before submitting a bid.

?