Consultancy services for preparation of Detailed Project Report for 4 laning of Outer Ring Road to Medak section of NH 765D from Km 0.000 to 62.920 including Medak Bypass (approx. 7.00 Km) in the State of Telangana
Tender Specifications & Timeline
14 FieldsThis roads & highways tender covers consultancy services for preparation of Detailed Project Report for 4 laning of Outer Ring Road to Medak section of NH 765D from Km 0.000 to 62.920 including Medak Bypass (approx. 7.00 Km) in the State of Telangana, issued by Ministry of Road Transport and Highways under reference RW/HYD/Misc-28/NIT/DPR 2026-27/02 Dt 22.07.2026. This work is part of the development of Chief Engineer, RO, MoRTH, Hyderabad Highway — government tender titles use official department terminology rather than the common name. The estimated contract value is ₹5.08 Cr, and The tender is currently Closing Soon.
This procurement is part of ongoing efforts by central government agencies and public sector undertakings to maintain and upgrade public infrastructure and services in Chief Engineer, RO, MoRTH, Hyderabad. Vendors interested in similar opportunities can browse other tenders from the same issuing organisation below.
Tender Documents
Download official tender documents, technical specifications, schedules, and BOQ files
RFP.pdf
BOQ_965383.xls
About This Procurement Notice
This central government tender was issued by Ministry of Road Transport and Highways. The estimated contract value is ₹5.08 Cr. Bids must be submitted by 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM.
BiharInfraTales aggregates procurement notices from Bihar eProcurement, GeM portal, and central government tender portals. Data is refreshed every 30 minutes. Always verify details on the official portal before submitting a bid.