Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
State Government TenderActive

E- Tender Selection of Agency for Managing Social Media Platforms for Department of Agriculture, Government of Bihar

Issued by: Mukesh Kumar Lal
Bihar Government Tender● Active
Ref. No01/2026-27/SOCIAL MEDIA/AGRICULTURE
Est. ValueNot Disclosed
Deadline2026-09-21 15:00:25
TypeOpen Tender
Bihar
Published 2026-09-03 13:07:42

Tender Specifications & Timeline

14 Fields
Estimated Value
Not Disclosed
Organisation
Mukesh Kumar Lal
Reference No.
01/2026-27/SOCIAL MEDIA/AGRICULTURE
Status
Active
Location
Bihar
Source
Bihar eProcurement
Admin Level
Government of Bihar
Sub-Department
Information and IT cell
Tender Type
Open Tender
Procurement Cat
ITMRATE
Tender Category
ITEM RATE
Published Date
03-Sep-2026 01:07 PM
Submission Deadline
21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Offer Validity
120 Days

This tender covers e- Tender Selection of Agency for Managing Social Media Platforms for Department of Agriculture, Government of Bihar, issued by Mukesh Kumar Lal under reference 01/2026-27/SOCIAL MEDIA/AGRICULTURE. The tender is currently Active, open for bids from eligible vendors.

This procurement is part of ongoing efforts by Bihar government departments to maintain and upgrade public infrastructure and services in Bihar. Vendors interested in similar opportunities can browse other tenders from the same issuing department below.

Authority & Contacts

Dealing / Issuing Officer

Mr Shashi Ranjan Kumar (ASSITANT DIRECTOR)

Designation: DIRECTOR AGRICULTURE

Organization: AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT

itkrishibihar@gmail.com

Approving Authority

MUKESH KUMAR LAL

Designation: DIRECTOR AGRICULTURE

Organization: AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT

itkrishibihar@gmail.com

About This Procurement Notice

This Bihar state government tender was issued by Mukesh Kumar Lal. Bids must be submitted by 2026-09-21 15:00:25.

BiharInfraTales aggregates procurement notices from Bihar eProcurement, GeM portal, and central government tender portals. Data is refreshed every 30 minutes. Always verify details on the official portal before submitting a bid.

?