Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
State Government TenderActive

Improvement of Approach Road to Buxar Engineering college for the year 2025-26.

Issued by: Bibhuti Chandra
Bihar Government Tender● Active
Ref. NoRE-TENDER NIT NO RCD/BUXAR/05/2026-27
Est. Value₹4.37 Cr
Deadline2026-09-11 15:00:51
TypeOpen Tender
Bihar
Published 2026-09-02 13:38:23

Tender Specifications & Timeline

15 Fields
Estimated Value
₹4.37 Cr
Organisation
Bibhuti Chandra
Reference No.
RE-TENDER NIT NO RCD/BUXAR/05/2026-27
Status
Active
Location
Bihar
Source
Bihar eProcurement
Admin Level
Government of Bihar
Sub-Department
SOUTH BIHAR WING, PATNA
Tender Type
Open Tender
Procurement Cat
CIVIL
Tender Category
PERCENTAGE
Published Date
02-Sep-2026 01:38 PM
Submission Deadline
11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Offer Validity
120 Days
NIT Uploaded
02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM

This roads tender covers improvement of Approach Road to Buxar Engineering college for the year 2025-26., issued by Bibhuti Chandra under reference RE-TENDER NIT NO RCD/BUXAR/05/2026-27. This work is part of the development of Bihar School — government tender titles use official department terminology rather than the common name. The estimated contract value is ₹4.37 Cr, and The tender is currently Active, open for bids from eligible vendors.

This procurement is part of ongoing efforts by Bihar government departments to maintain and upgrade public infrastructure and services in Bihar. Vendors interested in similar opportunities can browse other tenders from the same issuing department below.

Authority & Contacts

Dealing / Issuing Officer

Mr BIBHUTI CHANDRA (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)

Designation: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER

Organization: ROAD DIVISION KOCHAS

eercdkochas@gmail.com

Approving Authority

SANJAY KUMAR BHARTI

Designation: CHIEF ENGINEER

Organization: Road Construction Department

cercdsouthbihar@gmail.com

Official Tender Document

The official Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) or Request for Proposal (RFP) document is available for download.Filename: New Model Re-NIT Buxar Engineering Collage-Aug-2026.doc

Download Official NIT PDF (83 KB)

About This Procurement Notice

This Bihar state government tender was issued by Bibhuti Chandra. The estimated contract value is ₹4.37 Cr. Bids must be submitted by 2026-09-11 15:00:51.

BiharInfraTales aggregates procurement notices from Bihar eProcurement, GeM portal, and central government tender portals. Data is refreshed every 30 minutes. Always verify details on the official portal before submitting a bid.

?