Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
Industrial Units384+ Approved|
Awarded Value₹24,500+ Cr|
MP Fund Utilization78% Average|
Highway Network1,200 km+|
Energy Stability23.5 Hrs/Day|
Active Projects842 Tracked|
Education Index+15.3% Trend|
Cabinet decisionsActive Tracking|
Airport movements3.2M+ Annual|
EC MonitoringLive Updates|
Litigation tracker480+ Cases|
State Government TenderExpired

Restoration and protection work PCC approach road from main road to Rangra chowk block office in Bhagalpur District.

Issued by: Krishna Prasad
Bihar Government Tender○ Closed
Ref. NoGr No-01/NIT 01/2026-27
Est. Value₹75.92 L
Deadline2026-06-22 15:00:00
TypeOpen Tender
Bihar
Published 2026-06-08 16:28:21

Tender Specifications & Timeline

14 Fields
Estimated Value
₹75.92 L
Organisation
Krishna Prasad
Reference No.
Gr No-01/NIT 01/2026-27
Status
Expired
Location
Bihar
Source
Bihar eProcurement
Admin Level
Government of Bihar
Sub-Department
Zila Parishad Bhagalpur
Tender Type
Open Tender
Procurement Cat
CIVIL
Tender Category
PERCENTAGE
Published Date
08-Jun-2026 04:28 PM
Submission Deadline
22-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Offer Validity
120 Days

This rural development tender covers restoration and protection work PCC approach road from main road to Rangra chowk block office in Bhagalpur District., issued by Krishna Prasad under reference Gr No-01/NIT 01/2026-27. The estimated contract value is ₹0.76 Cr, and The tender is currently Expired.

This procurement is part of ongoing efforts by Bihar government departments to maintain and upgrade public infrastructure and services in Bihar. Vendors interested in similar opportunities can browse other tenders from the same issuing department below.

Authority & Contacts

Dealing / Issuing Officer

Mr Krishna Prasad (DISTRICT ENGINEER)

Designation: DISTRICT ENGINEER

Organization: ZILA PARISHAD BHAGALPUR

ddccumceozpbhagalpur@gmail.com

Approving Authority

KRISHNA PRASAD

Designation: DISTRICT ENGINEER

Organization: ZILA PARISHAD BHAGALPUR

ddccumceozpbhagalpur@gmail.com

About This Procurement Notice

This Bihar state government tender was issued by Krishna Prasad. The estimated contract value is ₹75.92 L. Bids must be submitted by 2026-06-22 15:00:00.

BiharInfraTales aggregates procurement notices from Bihar eProcurement, GeM portal, and central government tender portals. Data is refreshed every 30 minutes. Always verify details on the official portal before submitting a bid.

?